Chapter Academic Performance and Council Awards
COUNCIL AWARDS
2022
Interfraternity Council
- Southeastern Greek Leadership Association
- Civic & Philanthropic Engagement
Panhellenic Council
- National Panhellenic Conference
- College Panhellenic Award of Excellence
- Southeastern Greek Leadership Association
- Operational Excellence Award
- Community Cultivation Award
- Council Impact Award
- Programming Awards:
- Academic Enhancement
- Education Programming
- Civic & Philanthropic Engagement
- Social & Cultural Awareness
- Campus & Community Relations
- Cross-Council Collaboration
- Strategic Branding
- Health, Safety & Accountability
Order of Omega Awards 2022
Council Recognition Awards
- Outstanding Chapter Advisor - Andrew Zurborg, Beta Theta Pi
- Outstanding Chapter President - Samuel Cobbs, Kappa Sigma
- Academic Excellence - Spring: Sigma Nu. Fall: Kappa Alpha Order
- Outstanding Executive Board Member - Paul Gramling, Kappa Alpha Order
- Most Philanthropic Chapter - Sigma Chi
- Model Initiate - William Jackson, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
- Outstanding IFC Delegate - Maddx Rousseau, Sigma Chi
- Outstanding Commitment to Community Service - Beta Theta Pi
- JD Bruning Unsung Hero Award - Jack McGahee, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
- Outstanding Chapter Advisor - Stacee Lambey, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
- Outstanding NPHC Member - Jarron Gray, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
- Outstanding Chapter President - Jarron Gray, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
- Academic Excellence:
- Outstanding Executive Board Member - Haley Tucker, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
- Outstanding NPHC Delegate - Oliver Sims, IV, Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.
- Model Initiate - Devontae Levingston, Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
- Most Philanthropic Chapter - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.; Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
- Outstanding Commitment to Community Service - Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
- Outstanding Panhellenic Woman - Kinsey Landry, Pi Beta Phi
- Outstanding Chapter Advisor - Julie Council, Alpha Delta Pi
- Outstanding Executive Board Member - Caroline Chumley, Pi Beta Phi
- Outstanding Delegate - Kennedy Mahone, Pi Beta Phi
- Outstanding Chapter President - Lauren Randall, Zeta Tau Alpha
- Academic Excellence - Spring - Chi Omega
- Academic Excellence - Fall - Chi Omega
- Outstanding Commitment to Community Service - Chi Omega, Pi Beta Phi
- Most Philanthropic Chapter - Pi Beta Phi
- Model Initiate - Sydney Roulhac, Kappa Kappa Gamma
- NPC Spirit Award - Pi Beta Phi
- Most Philanthropic Chapter - Hermandad de Sigma Alpha Iota, Inc.
- Outstanding Chapter President - Luis Reyes, Phi Iota Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
- Academic Excellence - Spring: Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha, Inc.
- Academic Excellence - Fall: Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha, Inc.
- Outstanding Executive Board Member - Elizabeth Vega, Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha, Inc.
- Outstanding UGC Delegate - Zaid Martinez, Phi Iota Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
- Outstanding Commitment to Community Service - Hermandad de Sigma Alpha Iota, Inc.
Awards of Excellence
- Alpha Delta Pi
- Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
- Alpha Omicron Pi
- Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
- Beta Theta Pi
- Chi Omega
- Delta Delta Delta
- Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha, Inc.
- Kappa Delta
- Kappa Kappa Gamma
- Kappa Sigma
- Lambda Chi Alpha
- Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
- Phi Mu
- Pi Beta Phi
- Zeta Tau Alpha
Greek Life Facilitators Awards
- Outstanding Executive Board Member - Sharon Kardasz, Alpha Delta Pi
- Greeks Give Back Day Winners:
IFC - Sigma Nu
NPHC - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Panhellenic - Pi Beta Phi
UGC - Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha, Inc.
New Greek Council Awards
- Outstanding Executive Board Member - Ellen "Brynne" Johnson
Order of Omega Board Awards
- Four Councils, One Community Award - Josslyn Stringer, Chi Omega
- Outstanding Sophomore - Lucille Winter, Zeta Tau Alpha; Devontae Levingston, Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
- Outstanding Junior - Kathryn Niestoeckel, Phi Mu; Diana Montejano, Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha, Inc.; Ahmad Pace, Jr., Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
- Outstanding Senior - Lauren Loften, Kappa Kappa Gamma; Mary Eichenberger, Delta Delta Delta; Haley Tucker, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.; Emily Compean, Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha, Inc.; Paul Gramling, Kappa Alpha Order
- Outstanding Order of Omega Executive Board Member - Laura Workman, Alpha Omicron Pi