Chapter Academic Performance and Council Awards

 

Spring 2020 

Fall 2019

Spring 2019

Fall 2018

Spring 2018

Fall 2017

Spring 2017

Fall 2016

Spring 2016

Fall 2015

Spring 2015

Fall 2014

Spring 2014

Fall 2013

Spring 2013

Fall 2012

 

 

COUNCIL AWARDS

2019-2020

 

AFLV 2019 Awards

National Pan-Hellenic Council 

  • Outstanding Achievement for Collaboration

United Greek Council

  • Outstanding Achievement for:
    • Education
    • Accountability
    • 2nd Place in Marketing
    • 2nd Place in Management

Interfraternity Council

  • Outstanding Achievement for:
    • Collaboration
    • Education
    • Innovation
    • Accountability

Panhellenic Council

  • Outstanding Achievement for:
    • Collaboration
    • Education
    • Accountability
    • Innovation
    • 2nd Place in Marketing

 

Order of Omega Awards

Council Recognition Awards

  • Outstanding Chapter Advisor - Tom Cole, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • Outstanding Delegate - Mason Barr, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • Outstanding Chapter President - Trey Pepper, Sigma Chi                        
  • Academic Excellence - Spring: Kappa Alpha Order; Fall: Phi Delta Theta
  • Outstanding Executive Board Member - Carlos Sanabria, Phi Gamma Delta; and Evan Waicberg, Kappa Sigma
  • Most Philanthropic Chapter - Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • Model Initiate - Zachary Andrews, Alpha Gamma Rho
  • Outstanding IFC Man - Bradley Saad, Kappa Sigma
  • JD Bruning Unsung Hero Award - Phil Necessary, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
  • Outstanding Chapter Advisors - Roderick Stakley, Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.
  • Outstanding Delegate - Khalil Buckmire, Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc. 
  • Outstanding Chapter President - Kyesha Williams, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  • Academic Excellence:
    •      Spring - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. 
    •      Fall - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. 
  • Outstanding Executive Board Member - Nikolaus Harper, Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.
  • Outstanding Commitment to Service - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
  • Model Initiate - Manahil Kazmi, Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.  
  • Outstanding NPHC Member - Delayne Coleman, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
  • Most Philanthropic Chapter - Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  • Outstanding Panhellenic Woman - Kaylee Smith, Pi Beta Phi
  • Outstanding Chapter Advisor - Alicia Conner, Chi Omega
  • Outstanding Executive Board Member - Mary Fracchia, Phi Mu
  • Outstanding Delegate - Hannah Boudreaux, Phi Mu
  • Outstanding Chapter President - Josie Bates, Alpha Chi Omega
  • Academic Excellence - Spring - Pi Beta Phi
  • Academic Excellence - Fall - Pi Beta Phi
  • Outstanding Commitment to Service - Kappa Kappa Gamma
  • Most Philanthropic Chapter - Zeta Tau Alpha
  • Model Initiate - Lauren Youngblood, Kappa Delta
  • Outstanding Commitment to Service - Hermandad de Sigma Alpha Iota, Inc.
  • Outstanding Delegate - Hugo Garcia, Phi Iota Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
  • Outstanding Chapter President - Diego Garci, Phi Iota Alpha Fraternity, Inc.  
  • Academic Excellence - Spring: Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha, Inc.
  • Academic Excellence - Fall: Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha, Inc.
  • Outstanding Executive Board Member - Elideth Perez, Hermandad de Sigma Iota Alpha, Inc.                              
  • Outstanding UGC Member - Lizeth Martinez, Hermandad de Sigma Alpha Iota, Inc.

   

 Awards of Excellence

  • Alpha Chi Omega
  • Alpha Delta Pi
  • Alpha Omicron Pi
  • Chi Omega
  • Delta Delta Delta
  • Delta Gamma
  • Hermandad Sigma Iota Alpha, Inc.
  • Kappa Alpha Order
  • Kappa Delta
  • Kappa Kappa Gamma
  • Kappa Sigma
  • Phi Mu 
  • Pi Beta Phi
  • Zeta Tau Alpha

Greek Life Facilitators Awards

  • Outstanding Executive Board Member - Addison Cathy, Delta Delta Delta
  • Outstanding General Body Member - Payton Grice, Delta Delta Delta

New Greek Council Awards

  • Outstanding Executive Board Member - Cassidy Pyles, Zeta Tau Alpha
  • Outstanding General Body Member - Cristina Olvera, Alpha Delta Pi

Order of Omega Board Awards

  • Order of Omega Outstanding Executive Board Member - Brooke Nunn, Kappa Kappa Gamma
  • Four Councils, One Community Award - Elizabeth Muscari, Alpha Chi Omega
  • Outstanding Sophomore - Coleman Warren, Sigma Nu
  • Outstanding Junior - Brooke Forth, Zeta Tau Alpha
  • Outstanding Senior - Anna cunningham, Delta Delta Delta